Meet the Team
The Leadership Team
Mrs H Green
Headteacher
Mrs T Eason
Assistant Headteacher
Standards and Achievement and Maths Leader
Mrs J Stevens
Assistant Headteacher
Inclusion Leader
Mrs K Storey
Assistant Headteacher
EYFS Leader and Curriculum Leader
Mrs F Tribe
Key Stage One Leader
English Leader
Mr M Newman
Key Stage 2 Leader
Science Leader
Mrs Z Harris
PACE Academy Trust CEO
The Early Years Team
Mrs L Cawkwell
Bumblebees Teacher
Nursery
Mrs H Franks
Bumblebees Nursery Nurse
Nursery
Mrs N Hmimssa
Bumblebees Teaching Assistant
Nursery
Mrs O Lashley
Bumblebees Teaching Assistant (AMs)
Nursery
Miss R East
Red Class Teacher - Monday and Tuesday
Reception
Mrs K Meadowcroft
Red Class Teacher - Wednesday to Friday
Reception
Mrs L Crampton
Red Class Teaching Assistant
Reception
Miss J Crowther
Blue Class Teacher
Reception
Mrs L Vaughan
Blue Class Teaching Assistant
Reception
The Key Stage 1 Team
Miss K Nice
Purple Class Teacher
Year 1
Miss S Dimopoulou
Yellow Class Teacher
Year 1
Mrs Z Zavacka
Yellow Class Teaching Assistant
Year 1
Miss K Maher
1:1 Teaching Assistant
Year 1
Mrs F Tribe
Orange Class Teacher - Monday to Wednesday
Year 2
Mrs E Seward
Orange Class Teacher - Thursday and Friday
Year 2
Mrs R Finch
Orange Class Teaching Assistant
Year 2
Miss G Clarkson
Green Class Teacher
Year 2
Mrs S Shah
Green Class Teaching Assistant
Year 2
Mrs S Johnson
1:1 Teaching Assistant
Year 2
The Key Stage 2 Team
Miss M Bissessur
Dahl Class Teacher
Year 3
Mrs L Hughes
Rosen Class Teacher
Year 3
Mrs S Etheridge
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L D'Monte
1:1 Teaching Assistant
Year 3
Mr P Bashford
Rowling Class Teacher
Year 4
Mrs L Andrews
Nichols Class Teacher
Year 4
Miss F Fletcher
1:1 Teaching Assistant
Year 4
Mrs S Horner
1:1 Teaching Assistant
Year 4
Mrs A Loft
Horowitz Class Teacher Monday - Wednesday
Year 5
Mrs L Kirk
Horowitz Class Teacher Thursday -Friday
Year 5
Mr M Newman
Gavin Class Teacher
Year 5
Mrs M Fairhall
Teaching Assistant
Year 5
Mrs L Chandler
1:1 Teaching Assistant
Year 5
Miss M Slater
Dickens Class Teacher
Year 6
Mrs S Orazietti
Shakespeare Class Teacher Monday - Thursday
Year 6
Mrs T Eason
Shakespeare Class Teacher Friday
Year 6
Mrs E Dorset
Teaching Assistant Year 6
Mrs A Burcombe
Music Teacher
Mrs K Johnson
PE Teacher
Mrs S Kennedy
Swimming Teacher
The Lunchtime Team
Mrs E Horton
Miss K Maher
Ms S Harley
Mrs C Kirby
Mrs O Lashley
Mrs L Vaughan
Mrs J Taylor
Mrs D Symon
Mrs Z Zavacka
Ms L Chandler
Mrs S Etheridge
Mrs E Dorset
Mrs S Horner
Miss C Price
The Admin and Sites Team
Mrs M Agozzino
Operations Manager
Mrs S Banda
Office Manager
Mrs L Daniels
Office Assistant
Mrs S Blackwell
Finance Manager
Mrs A Floodgate
Finance Assistant
Mr P Price
Site Manager