Skip to content

The Staff

NEW VACANCIES SEPTEMBER 2019- 2020

 

 

 

Applications for the school based teacher training at The Valley Teaching School Alliance is open on UCAS - click here for more details.

 

Leadership team

Claire Murphy
Executive Head
Helen Green
Head of School
Jenni Stevens
Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion
Tracy Parker
KS2 Leader
Rebecca East
Early Years Leader
Fiona Tribe
KS1 Leader

 

Administration Staff

Sarah Driscoll
Business Manager
Ann Floodgate
Finance Officer
Debbie Cosstick
Office Administrator
Julie Morgan
Office Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Kirsten Meadowcroft
Ladybirds Class
Lucy Cawkwell
Yellow Class
Krissy Nice
Blue Class
Harriet Davies
Maternity Leave
Lisa Kirk
Purple/Orange Class
Rebecca Perrin
Red Class
Georgia Clarkson
Tolkien Class
Lauren Bagridge
Rosen Class
Dominique Newport
Pullman Class
Kate Johnson
PE Teacher
Megan Slater
Green Class
Ev Seward
Shakespeare Class
Chris Andreotti
Rowling Class
Teresa Wood
Music Teacher
Kelly Storey
Bumblebee Class
Rebecca Boyd
Teach Direct
Tom Harris
Teach Direct
Rebecca East
Maternity Leave
Sally Orazietti
Orange Class
Amelia Loft
Shakespeare Class
Lauren Sutton
Horowitz Class
Tracey Parker
Dahl Class
Tara Eason
Dahl Class
Fiona Tribe
Purple Class
Dan Rosewell
Dickens Class

 

Teaching Assistants

Lorraine Knight
1:1 Support
Katy Marshall
Blue Class
Megan Kasperson
Nursery Sessional Care
Zuzanna Zavacka
1:1 Support
Robyn Finch
Yellow Class
Rita Parmar
Ladybirds Sessional Care
Lesley Crampton
Bumblebee & Sessional Care
Hazel Franks
Ladybird Class
Nicky Hmimssa
1:1 Pupil Support/Sessional care
Tracey Finn-Evans
Red Class
Irene Turner
Purple Class
Jackie Smart
Orange Class
Barbara Fitzpatrick
Orange Class
Diana Bennett
Green Class
Sam Cuttle
Year 4
Viv Dorset
Year 5
Bev Panayi
Year 3
Sarah Wickers
Year 4
Sheralee Page
Year 6
Maree Fairhall
Librarian & Year 6
Sarah Croft
1:1 Pupil Support
Sue Johnson
1:1 Pupil Support
Debbie Mills
1:1 Pupil Support
Sally Etheridge
Year 3

 

Instructors

Helen Ransom
Swimming Instructor

 

Premises Staff

Paul Price
Site Manager

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs C Kirby
Bev Panayi
Club Leader
Robyn Finch

Lunchtime Supervisors

Francheska Fletcher
Irene Turner
Lunchtime Co-ordinator
Robyn Finch
Carla Kirby
Sonia Cavuoto
Heather Henderson
Sarah Croft
Carol Docwra
Nursery Lunchtime Supervisor
Viv Dorset
Sally Etheridge
Bev Panayi
Sarah Wickers
Debbie Mills
1:1 Pupil Support

After School Club ASC

Diana Bennett
ASC Leader
Sharon Stroude
ASC Assistant
Liz D’Monte
ASC Assistant

Scroll To Top